97 Princess Court

£495 pw * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

A bright and spacious studio flat that has been completely renovated to the highest standard in the heart of Bayswater. The flat is located on the 3rd floor of a sought after portered building (with lift & CCTV). It offers plenty of storage space and benefits from having a separate kitchen with a Bosch oven and induction hob, a Bosch washing machine and a large fridge / freezer. The bathroom is equipped with an impressive walk in shower and further storage. The rent includes heating and hot water.

Princess Court is on Queensway in the heart of vibrant Bayswater, close to the shops, bars and restaurants of Queensway and Westbourne Grove, the large Waitrose supermarket and the Porchester Centre with its gym, swimming pool and library. Bayswater (District & Circle lines) and Queensway (Central line) stations are only one-minute away and it is ideally placed for access to Notting Hill, the West End and the City. The green open spaces of Kensington Gardens are only a three-minute walk away.

SINGLE OCCUPANTS ONLY. THE RENT INCLUDES THE HEATING AND HOT WATER

Details:

LET

Rent: £495 per week

Safety Deposit: £2475

Holding Deposit: £495 (to be included in the safety deposit)

Local Authority: Westminster City Council / Tax band C (£904.16 - 2025/26)

EPC - C (73%)

Access: Lift to 3rd Floor

Utilities: Mains electricity and water.

Broadband: FTTC; Mobile coverage good (See OFCOM website for maximum speed available).

Parking: On-street parking permit is required from Westminster City Council and charges depend on the size and type of vehicle. Please refer to the Westminster City Council website for further details.

Contact Hellas Helvetia about this property