2 bed Mews House in South Kensington, SW7

2 bedroom property to let

£775 pw * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

Charming and spacious 2 bed Mews House spread over two floors nestled away in Atherstone Mews, South Kensington, SW7.

This property offers great English charm; the living room and separate kitchen are located on the ground floor. There is wood flooring throughout the ground floor. The kitchen is equipped with a big fridge freezer, gas hob, electric oven, washer and dryer and dishwasher.

Two spacious double bedrooms fitted with storage and wardrobes are on the first floor, which is fully carpeted. The 3 piece suite bathroom includes a bathtub.

Atherstone Mews is a cobbled mews street, picturesque and quiet, only a few minutes` walk away from the upscale boutique shops, cafes and awarded restaurants of South Kensington within the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

This prime central London cosmopolitan area offers an array of museums: the Natural History Museum, the Science Museum, and the Victoria & Albert Museum, is only a few minutes away.

Excellently located for transport links and super markets; it is only 3 minutes away from Gloucester Road Station offering access to the District, Circle, and Piccadilly lines as well as the large open spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens.

Available Now

Rent: £775 per week

Safety Deposit: £3875

Holding Deposit: £775 to be included in the safety deposit).

Local Authority: Kensington & Chelsea/Tax band G (£2615.77 - 2025/26).

EPC - D (58%).

Utilities: Mains Electricity, gas and water.

Broadband: FTTC; Mobile coverage good (See OFCOM website for maximum speed available).

Parking: On-street parking permit is required from Kensington & Chelsea and charges depend on the size and type of vehicle. Please refer to the Kensington and Chelsea Councill website for further details.

Contact Hellas Helvetia about this property