Compayne Gardens, South Hampstead, NW6

2 bedroom property to let

£625 pw * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

** Virtual Tour Available ** This Superb 2 Bedroom Apartment has been recently decorated and offers 705 sq.ft. of living space with high ceilings on both ground and lower ground floors, with brand-new laminate wood flooring in the reception and ground floor hallway.

** Virtual Tour Available **

This Superb 2 Bedroom Apartment has been recently decorated and offers 705 sq.ft. of living space with high ceilings on both ground and lower ground floors, with brand-new laminate wood flooring in the reception and ground floor hallway.

The property has 2 bedrooms, a spacious reception room with modern bathroom and fully fitted kitchen fitted with dishwasher, washer & dryer, gas central heating and private rear garden.

The property is close to Finchley Road station (Jubilee & Metropolitan Lines) and an array of local shops, supermarkets (Sainsbury's and Waitrose), cafes, pubs, restaurants and cinema.

EPC Rating: C
Monthly Rent: £2,708.33
Security Deposit: £3,125.00 - equivalent to 5 weeks of rent
Council: Camden Council
Council Tax Band: E - £2,574.44 per annum and £214.54 per month

Contact Daniel Rose Residential Ltd about this property