Double Studio Flat, Queens Court, W2

£395 pw * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

Available Now - Bright studio flat on 4th floor (with lifts) of Queens Court. Resident porter, wood floors, separate kitchen, washing machine. One minute from tubes and green open spaces of Hyde Park. Available 13/03/2026

Beautifully presented, bright, double studio flat on the fourth floor (with lifts) of this sought after 1930`s purpose built block. The flat has a wood floor, a drop down bed allowing extra space during the day and a sofa. There is a separate kitchen with washing machine and a modern bathroom.

The hot water and heating are included in the rent and supplied by the building`s communal gas boilers.

Queens Court is an impressive, well maintained block on the junction of Queensway and Bayswater Road, with 24 hour porters and CCTV. It is one minute`s walk to Queensway (Central line) and Bayswater (Circle & District lines) stations, and right in the heart of vibrant Bayswater with all its shops, restaurants and bars. Kensington Gardens / Hyde Park are on the other side of the road.

Details:

Available: 13/03/2026

Rent: £395 per week

Safety Deposit: £1975

Holding Deposit: £395 to be included in the safety deposit)

Local Authority: Westminster City Council / Tax band B (£791.14 - 2025/26)

EPC - C (75%)

Access: Lift to 4th Floor

Utilities:

Mains: Electricity and water. There is no gas supply.

Broadband: FTTC; Mobile coverage good (See OFCOM website for maximum speed available).

Parking: On-street parking permit is required from Westminster City Council and charges depend on the size and type of vehicle. Please refer to the Westminster City Council website for further details.

Contact Hellas Helvetia about this property