High Street, Rushden

2 bedroom property for sale

£235,000
A freehold mixed use property situated in a prominent town centre location offering a ground floor retail unit with separate two bedroomed first floor flat. Both the retail unit and flat above are let and generate a gross income of £19,200 per annum, offering a gross yield of 8%.

Accommodation:

Ground floor retail unit
6 High Street, Rushden - Currently let at £850pcm (£10,200 per annum)

Comprises shop/retail area, store room, cloakroom.

First Floor Two Bedroomed apartment

6a High Street, Rushden - Currently let at £750pcm (£9,000 per annum)

Outside - On street parking

SERVICES:

We understand mains water, electricity and drainage are connected to the property.

BUSINESS RATES:

You will have to make your own enquires with regards to business rates.

LEASE:

Retail lease is on full repair and insuring basis up to 31/08/2027

£6600PA

Generates a gross income annually of £19,200, which is just over an 8% gross yield.

ENERGY EFFICIENCY RATING:

6 High Street (Retail Unit) - D - 94
6a High Street (Flat)  - E- 49

Contact Richard James about this property