2 Bed Flat, Inverness Terrace W2

2 bedroom property to let

£800 pw * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

Available: 18/07/2026 A bright and spacious newly redecorated 2 double bedroom, 2 bathroom, raised ground floor flat in this beautifully presented property located on sought-after tree-lined Inverness Terrace. Suitable for professionals only.

A bright and spacious 2 double bedroom, 2 bathroom, flat at the rear of the raised ground floor in this beautifully presented property located on Inverness Terrace. The lounge comes with leather sofas and dining table. It has a newly installed separate kitchen and benefits from granite worktops and brand new appliances which include an AEG washer-dryer, a Bosch hobs/oven, an overhead extractor, a Bosch dishwasher and a Samsung fridge freezer. The property also offers lots of storage and is in excellent decorative order throughout.

Suitable for professionals only.

The flat is on sought-after tree-lined Inverness Terrace, just minutes from Queensway (Central line) and Bayswater (Circle & District lines) tube stations. It is situated in the heart of Bayswater with easy access to all of Queensway`s shops, restaurants and bars. The Porchester Centre with its gym, swimming pool and library, The Waitrose supermarket, and the lush green open spaces of Hyde Park are less than a one-minute walk away.

Details:

Available: 18/07/2026

Rent: £800 per week

Safety Deposit: £4000.

Holding Deposit: £800 to be included in the safety deposit).

Local Authority: Westminster City Council / Tax band E (£1,280.71 - 2026/27).

EPC - C (73%).

Access: Steps to raised Ground Floor.

Utilities: Mains: Gas, electricity and water.

Broadband: FTTC; Mobile coverage good (See OFCOM website for maximum speed available).

Parking: On-street parking permit is required from Westminster City Council and charges depend on the size and type of vehicle. Please refer to the Westminster City Council website for further details.

Contact Hellas Helvetia about this property