Freshfields, Dovercourt, Harwich, Essex, CO12

2 bedroom property to let

£1,200 pcm * fees apply

Additional fees may apply

The asking rent may not include letting fees. Letting agents may also apply the following fees:

  • general administration fees
  • reference fees (including credit checks, bank guarantor, previous landlord, etc)
  • application fees
  • fees for drawing up tenancy agreements
  • inventory fees, including check-in and check-out fees
  • guarantor arrangement/application fees
  • additional occupant fees
  • additional pet deposit fees

Please contact the letting agent for clarification on their fees.

Two bedroom, unfurnished, terraced house, situated on this popular development close to schooling & bus routes. The accommodation offers two bedrooms, lounge/diner, kitchen & bathroom. The property also features gas heating, double glazing, gardens & off street parking. EPC - C.

Entrance Porch:
Entrance door, internal door to:

Lounge/Diner: 3.5m x 6.88m
Three radiators, understairs cupboard, sliding double glazed patio doors to garden, double glazed bay window to front, opening to:

Kitchen: 2.06m x 2.34m
Range of base & wall units comprising of cupboards & drawers, built in electric hob & oven, wall mounted gas boiler serving central heating, double glazed window to rear.

Landing:
Access to loft space.

Bedroom One: 4.45m x 2.82m
Radiator, wardrobes & bedside cabinets to remain, two double glazed windows to front.

Bedroom Two: 2.24m x 3.38m
Radiator, drawer units to remain, double glazed window to rear.

Bathroom:
Radiator, white suite of bath with separate electric shower over, wash hand basin & WC. Opaque double glazed window to rear.

Outside:
The rear garden is approx. 40' in depth & is mainly laid to lawn. Patio area, rear gate. The landlord has informed us that there are two allocated parking spaces to the front of the property.

Monies due in advance:
First months rent of £1200.00 & the damage deposit of £1384.00.

Contact Harwich Village Homes about this property