Whitchurch Road, Heath, Cardiff

4 bedroom property to let

IMMACULATE HOUSE OPEN TO SHARERS AND FAMILIES l STUNNING FOUR BEDROOM HOUSE l AVAILABLE 1ST JULY 2025

Moginie James are proud to offer this exceptional four bedroom house located on the ever popular Whitchurch Road, Heath. This property would suit four professional sharers or four medical students/ nursing students, families are also considered. This property is available to rent from the 1st of July 2025 on a furnished basis with white goods included. The property comprises: Open plan kitchen/dining room, living room, four double bedrooms and two bathrooms. This property also benefits from a garden that has been finished to a high standard and private parking to the rear. This is a rare opportunity to move into one of the finest rental properties within the Heath area – please call us today for more information or to arrange a viewing/ virtual viewing ! Property managed by landlord. EPC rating D. Council tax band F. Holding deposit amount £500.

Rent £2,200 PCM, £2,538.4 deposit (5 weeks rent).

Rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. Please contact us for further information or visit our website. Council Tax Band: F

Contact Moginie James about this property